Odenton Lodge # 209 AF&AM Past Masters

Past Master Richard Downs, 1908

Past Master Richard Downs, 1908

Past Master J. Irving Waters, 1918-1920

Past Master J. Irving Waters, 1918-1920

Past Master C. Mason Turner, 1922, 1944-1945

Past Master C. Mason Turner, 1922, 1944-1945

Past Master Morton F. Disney, 1923

Past Master Morton F. Disney, 1923

Past Master Francis A. Hutchins, 1938

Past Master Francis A. Hutchins, 1938

Past Master Rigley E. Boyer, 1948

Past Master Ridgely E. Boyer, 1948

Past Master James Henry Conboy, 1949

Past Master James Henry Conboy, 1949

Past Master Robert J. Sanner, 1950

Past Master Robert J. Sanner, 1950

Past Master R. Reynolds Wilson, 1951

Past Master R. Reynolds Wilson, 1951

Past Master Bernard Duff, 1952

Past Master Bernard Duff, 1952

Past Master Charles Wesley Boyer, 1953

Past Master Charles Wesley Boyer, 1953

Past Master J. Nelson Clark, 1955

Past Master J. Nelson Clark, 1955

Past Master Ralph Eugene Long, 1956

Past Master Ralph Eugene Long, 1956

Past Master Thomas E. McGoury, 1959

Past Master Thomas E. McGoury, 1959

Past Master Harold N. Devilbiss, 1960

Past Master Harold N. Devilbiss, 1960

Past Master Clarence O. Ferguson, Sr., 1961

Past Master Clarence O. Ferguson, Sr., 1961

Past Master Robert L. Irving, 1962

Past Master Robert L. Irving, 1962

Past Master Charles W. McAbee, 1965

Past Master Charles W. McAbee, 1965

Past Master George William Smouse, 1966

Past Master George William Smouse, 1966

Past Master Marvin L. Craighead, 1967

Past Master Marvin L. Craighead, 1967

Past Master Carson C. Fincham, 1968

Past Master Carson C. Fincham, 1968

Past Master Harry E. Merrill, 1969

Past Master Harry E. Merrill, 1969

Past Master Harvey E. Behringer, 1970

Past Master Harvey E. Behringer, 1970

Past Master Kenneth L. Anderson, 1971

Past Master Kenneth L. Anderson, 1971

Past Master William G. Gulley, 1972

Past Master William G. Gulley, 1972

Past Master Kenneth Don Bell, 1973

Past Master Kenneth Don Bell, 1973

Past Master Wilbur Giles, 1974

Past Master Wilbur Giles, 1974

Past Master Miland Lukenbach, 1975

Past Master Miland Lukenbach, 1975

Past Master Grover Pete Neal, Jr., 1976

Past Master Grover Pete Neal, Jr., 1976

Past Master James Boggs, 1977

Past Master James Boggs, 1977

Past Master Robert Woodside, 1978

Past Master Robert Woodside, 1978

Past Master James Sylvester Merrill, 1979

Past Master James Sylvester Merrill, 1979

Past Master Leo Pluswick, 1980

Past Master Leo Pluswick, 1980

Past Master William Burroughs, 1981

Past Master William Burroughs, 1981

Past Master Gerald Everett Ketchem, Sr., 1982

Past Master Gerald Everett Ketchem, Sr., 1982

Past Master Alexander Michael Buinickas, 1983

Past Master Alexander Michael Buinickas, 1983

Past Master Joseph Bunyon Edwards, III, 1984, 1995

Past Master Joseph Bunyon Edwards, III, 1984, 1995

Past Master David F. Hicks, 1985

Past Master David F. Hicks, 1985

Past Master Michael Wellborn Patteson, 1986

Past Master Michael Wellborn Patteson, 1986

Past Master James Singletary, 1987

Past Master James Singletary, 1987

Past Master Clarence O. Ferguson, Jr. (Jay), 1988

Past Master Clarence O. Ferguson, Jr. (Jay), 1988

Past Master Grafton Leroy Aleshire, 1989

Past Master Grafton Leroy Aleshire, 1989

Past Master George Thomas Steele, 1990

Past Master George Thomas Steele, 1990

Past Master Gary Thomas Neal, 1991

Past Master Gary Thomas Neal, 1991

Past Master Edward Charles Garrant, 1992

Past Master Edward Charles Garrant, 1992

Past Master Richard Louis Garrant, 1993

Past Master Richard Louis Garrant, 1993

Past Master John Adam Edwards, 1994

Past Master John Adam Edwards, 1994

Past Master Howard Edison Culver, Jr., 1996

Past Master Howard Edison Culver, Jr., 1996

Past Master Lyndall A. Debar, 1997, 1999, 2003-05

Past Master Lyndall A. Debar, 1997, 1999, 2003-05

Past Master Thomas Anthony Keller, 2006-07

Past Master Thomas Anthony Keller, 2006-07

Past Master Robert Amos Dumas, Jr., 2008

Past Master Robert Amos Dumas, Jr., 2008, 2013

Past Master Logan Erle Hall Starr, Sr., 2009-10

Past Master Logan Erle Hall Starr, Sr., 2009-10

Past Master Jon Frederick Zeigler, 2011-12

Past Master Jon Frederick Zeigler, 2011-12

Past Master Patrick Ryan Culver, 2014-15

Past Master Patrick Ryan Culver, 2014-15

Past Master

Cort John Bossert

2016

Unknown Past Master

Unknown Past Master

 

We are compiling a history of our Lodge to place on our web page. We have had 82 Worshipful Masters in this time frame; we are missing photographs of 30 of them. Should you be related to or know any of these men and have a photograph of them, we would like to obtain a copy from you. We will be more than happy to pick the photo up, make a copy, and return it to you. Please call Tom Keller at 410-590-7775.

Following is a list of missing Past Masters:

  • J. Asa Warfield, Sr., 1909
  • Robert L. Bier, 1912
  • Albert Hassall, 1914
  • Leonard W. Jones, 1915
  • Robert G. Ingersoll, 1916
  • Oliver C. Bushong, 1917
  • Leroy T. Mankin, 1924
  • Frank W. Minnich, 1925
  • Harry E. Smith, 1927
  • Nathaniel R. Revell, 1928
  • Anders Randrup, 1929
  • Richard E. Waters, 1930
  • J. Edward Dorsey, 1931
  • George L. Mankin, 1932
  • W. Lawrence Hicks, 1933
  • Eugene F. Smith, 1934
  • George Roinick, 1935
  • Fletcher W. Sears, 1936
  • Milton D. Waters, 1937
  • Calvin L. Miller, 1939
  • Henry H. Church, 1940
  • Marvin R. Shipley, 1941
  • Irving R. Clark, 1946
  • Henry F. Barrow, 1947
  • Paul I. Honor, 1954
  • George J. Fagon, 1957
  • Charles W. Malone, 1958
  • Paul W. Ripley, 1963
  • Fulton E. Scott, 1964
  • Charles Richard Baillargeon, 1998, 2000, 2001
  • James Melton, 2002